8e1759a4f3dfc5362214832e91544125cee15a059018552a1cpimgpsh_fullsize_distr Tournament Number 17: Ground Ghost

[Doubles Flat] 15th October 2016


How to register:

The registration starts on 15th Oct when the live stream starts. [30 mins] 5:30pm EST

Commands for registration are:

Type !tourneyregister for the form. [ONLY on 15th Oct]


Prizes

All the participants who are top 16 will receive 100 coins.

First:

Primal Groudon Plush Plush as show in the picture[Postal Address Needed] Gold VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

Second:

Plush as show in the picture [Postal Address Needed]

Silver VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

Third & Fourth:


2000 Auscoins

2 trainers are going to receive this!

 


Battle Format:

* You can change your team this tournament.

* While inviting opponent: Double, Flat Rules

* Best of 1 For All Rounds

* Best of 3 For Semi-Finals and Finals


Rules:

***ALWAYS SAVE YOUR BATTLE*** ***DO NOT SPOIL THE BATTLE***

1. You can bring 6 pokes (Different Species) & different unique items.

2. Only Ground or Ghost types allowed [dual types allowed, ex Ghost Fire or Ground Flying]

Allowed Pokemon:

Aegislash, Baltoy, Banette, Barboach, Camerupt, Chandelure, Claydol, Cofagrigus, Cubone, Diggersby, Diglett, Donphan, Doublade, Drifblim, Drifloon, Drilbur, Dugtrio, Dusclops, Dusknoir, Duskull, Excadrill, Flygon, Frillish, Froslass, Gabite, Garchomp, Gastly, Gastrodon, Gengar, Geodude, Gible, Gligar, Gliscor, Golem, Golett, Golurk, Gourgeist, Graveler, Haunter, Hippopotas, Hippowdon, Honedge, Jellicent, Krokorok, Krookodile, Lampent, Landorus, Larvitar, Litwick, Mamoswine, Marowak, Marshtomp, Mega Banette, Mega Camerupt, Mega Garchomp, Mega Gengar, Mega Sableye, Mega Steelix, Mega Swampert, Misdreavus, Mismagius, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Nincada, Numel, Onix, Palpitoad, Phanpy, Phantump, Piloswine, Pumpkaboo, Pupitar, Quagsire, Rhydon, Rhyhorn, Rhyperior, Rotom, Sableye, Sandile, Sandshrew, Sandslash, Sandy Cloak, Seismitoad, Shedinja, Shuppet, Spiritomb, Steelix, Stunfisk, Swampert, Swinub, Torterra, Trapinch, Trevenant, Vibrava, Whiscash, Wooper, Wormadam, Yamask

BANNED Pokemon:

Giratina, Groudon, Primal Groudon, Zygarde, Hoopa


After your battle.
You will have to SUBMIT your code!

STARTS WHEN THE STREAM STARTS

You will be matched your opponent live during the stream.
Make sure to have 5-6 hours spare for the entire tournament.
Thank you!