Ultra Sun and Moon Tournament [ LEGENDARIES ]

LEGENDARIES ONLY – Friday

21th April 2018


How to register:

The registration starts on when the live stream starts 5 pm EST . [For 30 mins]

There will be a command on the stream screen to be used in that 30 minutes time. You have to fill the details in.

 


Where to Watch:

We will be live here at
https://twitch.tv/auslove

 


Prizes

All the participants who are top 8 will receive 100 coins.

First:

Plush as show in the picture [Postal Address Needed] Gold VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

 

Second:

Plush as show in the picture [Postal Address Needed]

Silver VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

 

Third & Fourth:

   2000 Auscoins

2 trainers are going to receive this!


Battle Format:

* You can change your team this tournament.

* While inviting opponent: Double, Normal Rules

* You will have team of 6 – CHOOSE 4

* Best of 1 For All Rounds

* Best of 3 For Finals


Rules:

***ALWAYS SAVE YOUR BATTLE*** ***DO NOT SPOIL THE BATTLE***

Each Pokémon may hold an item. [As it’s normal rules, multiple items are allowed]

Players must avoid the use of potentially inappropriate, obscene, or otherwise offensive words or phrases when naming their Trainer or their Pokémon.

Pokémon may hold a Mega Stone.

A player’s team cannot contain two Pokémon with the pokedex number.

Pokémon may only use moves that have been learned through normal gameplay or from an official Pokémon event or promotion.

Pokémon may have Hidden Abilities.

Pokémon may use Z-Moves.

Pokémon must be able to be used in double normal rules battle. Yes, you can use transferred pokemon.

Pokémon above and below Level 50 are permitted, but higher than Level 50 will be auto-leveled to Level 50 during battle.


LIST OF ALLOWED POKEMON:

All the legendaries, tapu and ultra beast

Following is the list:
Arceus, Articuno, Azelf, Blacephalon, Buzzwole, Celebi, Celesteela, Cobalion, Cosmoem, Cosmog, Cresselia, Darkrai, Deoxys, Dialga, Diancie, Entei, Genesect, Giratina, Groudon, Guzzlord, Heatran, Ho-Oh, Hoopa, Jirachi, Kartana, Keldeo, Kyogre, Kyurem, Landorus, Latias, Latios, Lugia, Lunala, Magearna, Manaphy, Marshadow, Meloetta, Mesprit, Mew, Mewtwo, Moltres, Naganadel, Necrozma, Nihilego, Palkia, Pheromosa, Poipole, Raikou, Rayquaza, Regice, Regigigas, Regirock, Registeel, Reshiram, Shaymin, Silvally, Solgaleo, Stakataka, Suicune, Tapu Bulu, Tapu Fini, Tapu Koko, Tapu Lele, Terrakion, Thundurus, Tornadus, Type: Null, Uxie, Victini, Virizion, Volcanion, Xerneas, Xurkitree, Yveltal, Zapdos, Zekrom, Zygarde


Banned Pokemon:

Mega Rayquaza, Primal Groudon, Primal Kyogre, Dusk Mane Necrozma, Dawn Wings Necrozma, Ultra Necrozma


After your battle.
You will have to SUBMIT your code!

STARTS WHEN THE STREAM STARTS

You will be matched your opponent live during the stream.
Make sure to have 4-5 hours spare for the entire tournament.
Thank you!