Sun and Moon Tournament 6

MONO Steel DOUBLE FLAT – “FRIDAY”

[Doubles Flat] 17th March 2017


How to register:

The registration starts on 17th March 2017 “FRIDAY” when the live stream starts. [30 mins] 4:30pm EST

How to register:

There will be a command on the stream screen to be used in that 30 minutes time. You have to fill the details in.


Prizes

All the participants who are top 16 will receive 100 coins.

First:

1 Plush as show in the picture [Postal Address Needed] Gold VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

Second:

Plush as show in the picture [Postal Address Needed]

Silver VIP Status in the chat
3000 Auscoins

Third & Fourth:

2000 Auscoins

2 trainers are going to receive this!


Battle Format:

* You can change your team this tournament.

* While inviting opponent: Double, Flat Rules

* Best of 1 For All Rounds

* Best of 3 For Semi-Finals and Finals


Rules:

***ALWAYS SAVE YOUR BATTLE*** ***DO NOT SPOIL THE BATTLE***

Each Pokémon may hold an item, though no two Pokémon may hold the same item.

Players must avoid the use of potentially inappropriate, obscene, or otherwise offensive words or phrases when naming their Trainer or their Pokémon.

Pokémon may hold a Mega Stone.

A player’s team cannot contain two Pokémon with the pokedex number.

Pokémon may only use moves that have been learned through normal gameplay or from an official Pokémon event or promotion.

Pokémon may have Hidden Abilities.

Pokémon may use Z-Moves.

Pokémon must be able to be used in double flat rules battle. Yes, you can use transferred pokemon.

Pokémon above and below Level 50 are permitted, but will be auto-leveled to Level 50 during battle.

LIST OF ALLOWED POKEMON:

Aegislash, Aggron, Aggron, Aron, Bastiodon, Beldum, Bisharp, Bronzong, Bronzor, Celesteela, Cobalion, Diglett -Alola,Doublade, Dugtrio -Alola,Durant, Empoleon, Escavalier, Excadrill, Ferroseed, Ferrothorn, Forretress, Heatran, Honedge, Kartana, Klang, Klefki, Klink, Klinklang, Lairon, Lucario, Magnemite, Magneton, Magnezone, Mawile, Mega Lucario, Mega Mawile, Mega Metagross, Mega Scizor, Mega Steelix, Metagross, Metang, Pawniard, Probopass, Registeel, Sandshrew-Alola,Sandslash -Alola,Scizor, Shieldon, Skarmory, Steelix, Togedemaru, Wormadam

Banned Pokemon:

Dialga, Magearna, Solgaleo, Jirachi, Genesect, Arceus, Silvally with memory.

______________________________

After your battle.
You will have to SUBMIT your code!

STARTS WHEN THE STREAM STARTS

You will be matched your opponent live during the stream.
Make sure to have 5-6 hours spare for the entire tournament.
Thank you!